Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Port Orchard Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Port Orchard AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Port Orchard Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Port Orchard WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Port Orchard Crime Index 4635699.94479.3
 
Port Orchard Violent Crimes 70861.8553.5
Port Orchard Murders 007
Port Orchard Rapes 17209.333.1
Port Orchard Robberies 336.9205.8
Port Orchard Aggravated Assaults 50615.5336.5
 
Port Orchard Property Crimes 3934838.13906.1
Port Orchard Burglaries 81997.2813.2
Port Orchard Larceny/Thefts 2603200.82601.7
Port Orchard Motor Vehicle Thefts 52640.2501.5
 
Port Orchard Arsons 1  9110.8N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Port Orchard crime collection area population of 8,123.
  • Port Orchard crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Port Orchard crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Port Orchard

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Port Orchard crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Port Orchard crime level is worse than national average.

 PORT ORCHARD STATISTICS
 Port Orchard Population: 7693
 Male Population: 3954
 Female Population: 3739
 Households: 2901
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Port Orchard Population
Port Orchard Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement